Notice Nearby Public Notice Register
NN-2026-00027
ForeclosureRegister placementLive placement
Sheriff’s sale — 1127 S. Shelby Street, Indianapolis
- Jurisdiction
- Indianapolis, IN 46203Marion County, IN
- Recorded by
- Notice NearbyPublic register placement — not a legal publication
- Placement start
- Jul 27, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
- Placement end
- July 27, 2026
- Publication fee
- $49.00 paid · Standard · 30-day register placement = $49.00
- Run schedule
- 1 insertion: July 27, 2026
- Insertion 1 · July 27, 2026 · Ran
- File / case
- 49D01-2607-MF-018441
- Parties
- Circle City Servicing LLC; Aaron P. Whitcomb
- Property / premises
- 1127 S. Shelby Street, Indianapolis, IN 46203
- Contact
- Circle City Servicing LLCrecords@noticenearby.com
Legal notice
NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE
You are hereby notified that on October 21, 2026, at 10:00 a.m., at Marion County Sheriff’s Office, 40 S. Alabama Street, the undersigned trustee will sell at public auction to the highest bidder for cash the real property situated in Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana, described as:
1127 S. Shelby Street, Indianapolis, IN 46203
Said sale will be made without covenant or warranty, express or implied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances, to satisfy the remaining principal and other sums secured by a deed of trust. Estimated unpaid balance: $142,880.50. Default has occurred and the beneficiary has accelerated the debt.
Trustee sale / file number: 49D01-2607-MF-018441.
Parties of record: Circle City Servicing LLC; Aaron P. Whitcomb.
First placed on the Notice Nearby public register (noticenearby.com) on 2026-07-27 for a 30-day searchable posting. This is a paid register placement, not a legal publication, and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements.
Placement record
- SHA-256 of canonical notice text
- 8de939d1 5ac571e8 1f85d07c 6af796c0 79a3464b 6207f25c dd639af8 d5c08f7b
- Archive URL
- https://noticenearby.com/notices/in-indianapolis-foreclosure-fountain-square
- Signed receipt
- HMAC-SHA256 · 34da21205c57457e…7ec6272a
Publication log
- insertion 1 · ran · Publication DeskJul 27, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
- published · Publication DeskJul 27, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
This page is a paid Public Register Placement. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state. A Placement Certificate is not an affidavit and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements. Nothing here is legal advice.