Notice Nearby

Notice Nearby

Placement Certificate

Placement Certificate — not an affidavit of publication

Notice Nearby records the following paid public register placement on the Notice Nearby Public Notice Register. This document is a Placement Certificate. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.

  1. The notice titled Sheriff’s sale — 1127 S. Shelby Street, Indianapolis, publication number NN-2026-00027, was placed on the Notice Nearby public register as a 30-day paid register placement at the URL stated below.
  2. The notice was first made public on Jul 27, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC. Schedule: 1 insertion: July 27, 2026. Last date: July 27, 2026. Fee: $49.00 paid · Standard · 30-day register placement = $49.00.
    1. Posting 1 of 1: July 27, 2026 (ran)
  3. The jurisdiction of the notice is Indianapolis, Marion County, IN. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state.
  4. At the time of first placement, the SHA-256 digest of the canonical notice text (UTF-8, normalized line endings) was:8de939d1 5ac571e8 1f85d07c 6af796c0 79a3464b 6207f25c dd639af8 d5c08f7b
  5. Register URL: https://noticenearby.com/notices/in-indianapolis-foreclosure-fountain-square
  6. Notice Nearby issued a placement receipt signed with HMAC-SHA256. Signature prefix: 34da21205c57457e2e46a890

Text of the notice as placed

NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE You are hereby notified that on October 21, 2026, at 10:00 a.m., at Marion County Sheriff’s Office, 40 S. Alabama Street, the undersigned trustee will sell at public auction to the highest bidder for cash the real property situated in Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana, described as: 1127 S. Shelby Street, Indianapolis, IN 46203 Said sale will be made without covenant or warranty, express or implied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances, to satisfy the remaining principal and other sums secured by a deed of trust. Estimated unpaid balance: $142,880.50. Default has occurred and the beneficiary has accelerated the debt. Trustee sale / file number: 49D01-2607-MF-018441. Parties of record: Circle City Servicing LLC; Aaron P. Whitcomb. First placed on the Notice Nearby public register (noticenearby.com) on 2026-07-27 for a 30-day searchable posting. This is a paid register placement, not a legal publication, and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements.

This Placement Certificate records a paid 30-day register posting. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper. This document is not legal advice.

Authorized agent

Publication Desk

Authorized publication agent

Notice Nearby

noticenearby.com

Official publisher signature has not been stamped on this proof yet.

Not an affidavit

Register placements receive a Placement Certificate, not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.