Notice Nearby

Notice Nearby Public Notice Register

NN-2026-00047

ForeclosureRegister placementLive placement

Notice of foreclosure sale — 1621 The Plaza, Charlotte

Jurisdiction
Charlotte, NC 28205Mecklenburg County, NC
Recorded by
Notice NearbyPublic register placement — not a legal publication
Placement start
Aug 10, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
Placement end
August 10, 2026
Publication fee
$49.00 paid · Standard · 30-day register placement = $49.00
Run schedule
1 insertion: August 10, 2026
  1. Insertion 1 · August 10, 2026 · Ran
File / case
26-SP-441
Parties
Piedmont Mortgage LLC; Jonathan R. Ellis
Property / premises
1621 The Plaza, Charlotte, NC 28205
Contact
Piedmont Mortgage LLCrecords@noticenearby.com

Legal notice

NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE You are hereby notified that on October 7, 2026, at 10:00 a.m., at Mecklenburg County Courthouse, 832 E. 4th Street, the undersigned trustee will sell at public auction to the highest bidder for cash the real property situated in Charlotte, Mecklenburg County, North Carolina, described as: 1621 The Plaza, Charlotte, NC 28205 Said sale will be made without covenant or warranty, express or implied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances, to satisfy the remaining principal and other sums secured by a deed of trust. Estimated unpaid balance: $341,008.12. Default has occurred and the beneficiary has accelerated the debt. Trustee sale / file number: 26-SP-441. Parties of record: Piedmont Mortgage LLC; Jonathan R. Ellis. First placed on the Notice Nearby public register (noticenearby.com) on 2026-08-10 for a 30-day searchable posting. This is a paid register placement, not a legal publication, and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements.

Placement record

SHA-256 of canonical notice text
1113467a 0e601919 be10bfb3 ea4339bf a52b06c3 4837b197 4b24a740 ff542ee4
Archive URL
https://noticenearby.com/notices/nc-charlotte-foreclosure-plaza-midwood
Signed receipt
HMAC-SHA256 · 9d9057187964dcff554ea5d2

Publication log

  1. insertion 1 · ran · Publication DeskAug 10, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
  2. published · Publication DeskAug 10, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC

This page is a paid Public Register Placement. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state. A Placement Certificate is not an affidavit and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements. Nothing here is legal advice.