Notice Nearby

Notice Nearby

Placement Certificate

Placement Certificate — not an affidavit of publication

Notice Nearby records the following paid public register placement on the Notice Nearby Public Notice Register. This document is a Placement Certificate. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.

  1. The notice titled Notice of foreclosure sale — 1621 The Plaza, Charlotte, publication number NN-2026-00047, was placed on the Notice Nearby public register as a 30-day paid register placement at the URL stated below.
  2. The notice was first made public on Aug 10, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC. Schedule: 1 insertion: August 10, 2026. Last date: August 10, 2026. Fee: $49.00 paid · Standard · 30-day register placement = $49.00.
    1. Posting 1 of 1: August 10, 2026 (ran)
  3. The jurisdiction of the notice is Charlotte, Mecklenburg County, NC. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state.
  4. At the time of first placement, the SHA-256 digest of the canonical notice text (UTF-8, normalized line endings) was:1113467a 0e601919 be10bfb3 ea4339bf a52b06c3 4837b197 4b24a740 ff542ee4
  5. Register URL: https://noticenearby.com/notices/nc-charlotte-foreclosure-plaza-midwood
  6. Notice Nearby issued a placement receipt signed with HMAC-SHA256. Signature prefix: 9d9057187964dcfff3ba05d5

Text of the notice as placed

NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE You are hereby notified that on October 7, 2026, at 10:00 a.m., at Mecklenburg County Courthouse, 832 E. 4th Street, the undersigned trustee will sell at public auction to the highest bidder for cash the real property situated in Charlotte, Mecklenburg County, North Carolina, described as: 1621 The Plaza, Charlotte, NC 28205 Said sale will be made without covenant or warranty, express or implied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances, to satisfy the remaining principal and other sums secured by a deed of trust. Estimated unpaid balance: $341,008.12. Default has occurred and the beneficiary has accelerated the debt. Trustee sale / file number: 26-SP-441. Parties of record: Piedmont Mortgage LLC; Jonathan R. Ellis. First placed on the Notice Nearby public register (noticenearby.com) on 2026-08-10 for a 30-day searchable posting. This is a paid register placement, not a legal publication, and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements.

This Placement Certificate records a paid 30-day register posting. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper. This document is not legal advice.

Authorized agent

Publication Desk

Authorized publication agent

Notice Nearby

noticenearby.com

Official publisher signature has not been stamped on this proof yet.

Not an affidavit

Register placements receive a Placement Certificate, not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.