Notice Nearby

Notice Nearby

Placement Certificate

Placement Certificate — not an affidavit of publication

Notice Nearby records the following paid public register placement on the Notice Nearby Public Notice Register. This document is a Placement Certificate. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.

  1. The notice titled Sheriff’s sale — 3206 Clinton Avenue, Cleveland, publication number NN-2026-00059, was placed on the Notice Nearby public register as a 30-day paid register placement at the URL stated below.
  2. The notice was first made public on Aug 17, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC. Schedule: 1 insertion: August 17, 2026. Last date: August 17, 2026. Fee: $49.00 paid · Standard · 30-day register placement = $49.00.
    1. Posting 1 of 1: August 17, 2026 (ran)
  3. The jurisdiction of the notice is Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state.
  4. At the time of first placement, the SHA-256 digest of the canonical notice text (UTF-8, normalized line endings) was:b2aeaaaf d76d47d0 bebebd12 c87221d7 bc608356 9edae787 69ca4adf 1bba28f3
  5. Register URL: https://noticenearby.com/notices/oh-cleveland-foreclosure-ohio-city
  6. Notice Nearby issued a placement receipt signed with HMAC-SHA256. Signature prefix: 00199f6479def1e0d4ac86d7

Text of the notice as placed

NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE You are hereby notified that on October 5, 2026, at 10:00 a.m., at Cuyahoga County Sheriff’s Department, 1215 W. 3rd Street, the undersigned trustee will sell at public auction to the highest bidder for cash the real property situated in Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio, described as: 3206 Clinton Avenue, Cleveland, OH 44113 Said sale will be made without covenant or warranty, express or implied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances, to satisfy the remaining principal and other sums secured by a deed of trust. Estimated unpaid balance: $176,220.90. Default has occurred and the beneficiary has accelerated the debt. Trustee sale / file number: CV-26-998441. Parties of record: Northshore Bank, FSB; Denise L. Harmon. First placed on the Notice Nearby public register (noticenearby.com) on 2026-08-17 for a 30-day searchable posting. This is a paid register placement, not a legal publication, and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements.

This Placement Certificate records a paid 30-day register posting. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper. This document is not legal advice.

Authorized agent

Publication Desk

Authorized publication agent

Notice Nearby

noticenearby.com

Official publisher signature has not been stamped on this proof yet.

Not an affidavit

Register placements receive a Placement Certificate, not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.