Notice Nearby Public Notice Register
NN-2026-00059
ForeclosureRegister placementLive placement
Sheriff’s sale — 3206 Clinton Avenue, Cleveland
- Jurisdiction
- Cleveland, OH 44113Cuyahoga County, OH
- Recorded by
- Notice NearbyPublic register placement — not a legal publication
- Placement start
- Aug 17, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
- Placement end
- August 17, 2026
- Publication fee
- $49.00 paid · Standard · 30-day register placement = $49.00
- Run schedule
- 1 insertion: August 17, 2026
- Insertion 1 · August 17, 2026 · Ran
- File / case
- CV-26-998441
- Parties
- Northshore Bank, FSB; Denise L. Harmon
- Property / premises
- 3206 Clinton Avenue, Cleveland, OH 44113
- Contact
- Northshore Bank, FSBrecords@noticenearby.com
Legal notice
NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE
You are hereby notified that on October 5, 2026, at 10:00 a.m., at Cuyahoga County Sheriff’s Department, 1215 W. 3rd Street, the undersigned trustee will sell at public auction to the highest bidder for cash the real property situated in Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio, described as:
3206 Clinton Avenue, Cleveland, OH 44113
Said sale will be made without covenant or warranty, express or implied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances, to satisfy the remaining principal and other sums secured by a deed of trust. Estimated unpaid balance: $176,220.90. Default has occurred and the beneficiary has accelerated the debt.
Trustee sale / file number: CV-26-998441.
Parties of record: Northshore Bank, FSB; Denise L. Harmon.
First placed on the Notice Nearby public register (noticenearby.com) on 2026-08-17 for a 30-day searchable posting. This is a paid register placement, not a legal publication, and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements.
Placement record
- SHA-256 of canonical notice text
- b2aeaaaf d76d47d0 bebebd12 c87221d7 bc608356 9edae787 69ca4adf 1bba28f3
- Archive URL
- https://noticenearby.com/notices/oh-cleveland-foreclosure-ohio-city
- Signed receipt
- HMAC-SHA256 · 00199f6479def1e0…573f0ec4
Publication log
- insertion 1 · ran · Publication DeskAug 17, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
- published · Publication DeskAug 17, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
This page is a paid Public Register Placement. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state. A Placement Certificate is not an affidavit and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements. Nothing here is legal advice.