Notice Nearby

Notice Nearby

Placement Certificate

Placement Certificate — not an affidavit of publication

Notice Nearby records the following paid public register placement on the Notice Nearby Public Notice Register. This document is a Placement Certificate. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.

  1. The notice titled Substitute trustee’s sale — 1115 N. State Street, Jackson, publication number NN-2026-00040, was placed on the Notice Nearby public register as a 30-day paid register placement at the URL stated below.
  2. The notice was first made public on Aug 6, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC. Schedule: 1 insertion: August 6, 2026. Last date: August 6, 2026. Fee: $49.00 paid · Standard · 30-day register placement = $49.00.
    1. Posting 1 of 1: August 6, 2026 (ran)
  3. The jurisdiction of the notice is Jackson, Hinds County, MS. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state.
  4. At the time of first placement, the SHA-256 digest of the canonical notice text (UTF-8, normalized line endings) was:cf7b3bf3 6c0c0c1a 1d4f5105 6baa857d b4047851 069d13c9 a1092193 da41e283
  5. Register URL: https://noticenearby.com/notices/ms-jackson-foreclosure-fondren
  6. Notice Nearby issued a placement receipt signed with HMAC-SHA256. Signature prefix: ea4de25507330d61a329349e

Text of the notice as placed

NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE You are hereby notified that on October 2, 2026, at 11:00 a.m., at Hinds County Courthouse, 316 S. President Street, south entrance, the undersigned trustee will sell at public auction to the highest bidder for cash the real property situated in Jackson, Hinds County, Mississippi, described as: 1115 N. State Street, Jackson, MS 39202 Said sale will be made without covenant or warranty, express or implied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances, to satisfy the remaining principal and other sums secured by a deed of trust. Estimated unpaid balance: $163,550.00. Default has occurred and the beneficiary has accelerated the debt. Trustee sale / file number: 25-CI-26-441. Parties of record: Delta Trust Mortgage; Owen T. Briscoe. First placed on the Notice Nearby public register (noticenearby.com) on 2026-08-06 for a 30-day searchable posting. This is a paid register placement, not a legal publication, and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements.

This Placement Certificate records a paid 30-day register posting. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper. This document is not legal advice.

Authorized agent

Publication Desk

Authorized publication agent

Notice Nearby

noticenearby.com

Official publisher signature has not been stamped on this proof yet.

Not an affidavit

Register placements receive a Placement Certificate, not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.