Notice Nearby Public Notice Register
NN-2026-00040
ForeclosureRegister placementLive placement
Substitute trustee’s sale — 1115 N. State Street, Jackson
- Jurisdiction
- Jackson, MS 39202Hinds County, MS
- Recorded by
- Notice NearbyPublic register placement — not a legal publication
- Placement start
- Aug 6, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
- Placement end
- August 6, 2026
- Publication fee
- $49.00 paid · Standard · 30-day register placement = $49.00
- Run schedule
- 1 insertion: August 6, 2026
- Insertion 1 · August 6, 2026 · Ran
- File / case
- 25-CI-26-441
- Parties
- Delta Trust Mortgage; Owen T. Briscoe
- Property / premises
- 1115 N. State Street, Jackson, MS 39202
- Contact
- Delta Trust Mortgagerecords@noticenearby.com
Legal notice
NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE
You are hereby notified that on October 2, 2026, at 11:00 a.m., at Hinds County Courthouse, 316 S. President Street, south entrance, the undersigned trustee will sell at public auction to the highest bidder for cash the real property situated in Jackson, Hinds County, Mississippi, described as:
1115 N. State Street, Jackson, MS 39202
Said sale will be made without covenant or warranty, express or implied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances, to satisfy the remaining principal and other sums secured by a deed of trust. Estimated unpaid balance: $163,550.00. Default has occurred and the beneficiary has accelerated the debt.
Trustee sale / file number: 25-CI-26-441.
Parties of record: Delta Trust Mortgage; Owen T. Briscoe.
First placed on the Notice Nearby public register (noticenearby.com) on 2026-08-06 for a 30-day searchable posting. This is a paid register placement, not a legal publication, and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements.
Placement record
- SHA-256 of canonical notice text
- cf7b3bf3 6c0c0c1a 1d4f5105 6baa857d b4047851 069d13c9 a1092193 da41e283
- Archive URL
- https://noticenearby.com/notices/ms-jackson-foreclosure-fondren
- Signed receipt
- HMAC-SHA256 · ea4de25507330d61…44406d7e
Publication log
- insertion 1 · ran · Publication DeskAug 6, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
- published · Publication DeskAug 6, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
This page is a paid Public Register Placement. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state. A Placement Certificate is not an affidavit and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements. Nothing here is legal advice.