Notice Nearby Public Notice Register
NN-2026-00069
ForeclosureRegister placementLive placement
Rule 120 foreclosure — 2445 Welton Street, Denver
- Jurisdiction
- Denver, CO 80205Denver County, CO
- Recorded by
- Notice NearbyPublic register placement — not a legal publication
- Placement start
- Aug 23, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
- Placement end
- August 23, 2026
- Publication fee
- $49.00 paid · Standard · 30-day register placement = $49.00
- Run schedule
- 1 insertion: August 23, 2026
- Insertion 1 · August 23, 2026 · Ran
- File / case
- 26CV31880
- Parties
- Front Range Mortgage LLC; Keisha N. Brooks
- Property / premises
- 2445 Welton Street, Denver, CO 80205
- Contact
- Front Range Mortgage LLCrecords@noticenearby.com
Legal notice
NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE
You are hereby notified that on October 14, 2026, at 10:00 a.m., at Denver County Courthouse steps / public trustee auction, the undersigned trustee will sell at public auction to the highest bidder for cash the real property situated in Denver, Denver County, Colorado, described as:
2445 Welton Street, Denver, CO 80205
Assessor’s Parcel Number: 02231-07-018
Said sale will be made without covenant or warranty, express or implied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances, to satisfy the remaining principal and other sums secured by a deed of trust. Estimated unpaid balance: $455,210.09. Default has occurred and the beneficiary has accelerated the debt.
Trustee sale / file number: 26CV31880.
Parties of record: Front Range Mortgage LLC; Keisha N. Brooks.
First placed on the Notice Nearby public register (noticenearby.com) on 2026-08-23 for a 30-day searchable posting. This is a paid register placement, not a legal publication, and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements.
Placement record
- SHA-256 of canonical notice text
- 3d7a8ee0 9df9ad87 498117b9 eddbea74 626f35d2 516ac971 8771704f 3b0c7c70
- Archive URL
- https://noticenearby.com/notices/co-denver-foreclosure-five-points
- Signed receipt
- HMAC-SHA256 · 94c05b82e29ecea2…36e31ebf
Publication log
- insertion 1 · ran · Publication DeskAug 23, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
- published · Publication DeskAug 23, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
This page is a paid Public Register Placement. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state. A Placement Certificate is not an affidavit and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements. Nothing here is legal advice.