Notice Nearby

Notice Nearby Public Notice Register

NN-2026-00045

ForeclosureRegister placementLive placement

Trustee’s sale — 1022 W. Encanto Boulevard, Phoenix

Jurisdiction
Phoenix, AZ 85007Maricopa County, AZ
Recorded by
Notice NearbyPublic register placement — not a legal publication
Placement start
Aug 9, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
Placement end
August 9, 2026
Publication fee
$49.00 paid · Standard · 30-day register placement = $49.00
Run schedule
1 insertion: August 9, 2026
  1. Insertion 1 · August 9, 2026 · Ran
File / case
TS-26-09012
Parties
Desert Ridge Trustee Corp.; Helena M. Ortiz
Property / premises
1022 W. Encanto Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85007
Contact
Desert Ridge Trustee Corp.records@noticenearby.com

Legal notice

NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE You are hereby notified that on October 15, 2026, at 10:00 a.m., at the steps of the Maricopa County Superior Court, 201 W. Jefferson, the undersigned trustee will sell at public auction to the highest bidder for cash the real property situated in Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona, described as: 1022 W. Encanto Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85007 Assessor’s Parcel Number: 111-22-034 Said sale will be made without covenant or warranty, express or implied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances, to satisfy the remaining principal and other sums secured by a deed of trust. Estimated unpaid balance: $298,441.70. Default has occurred and the beneficiary has accelerated the debt. Trustee sale / file number: TS-26-09012. Parties of record: Desert Ridge Trustee Corp.; Helena M. Ortiz. First placed on the Notice Nearby public register (noticenearby.com) on 2026-08-09 for a 30-day searchable posting. This is a paid register placement, not a legal publication, and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements.

Placement record

SHA-256 of canonical notice text
fc6ee7ec b2c69d74 d555d813 5152c422 1a6affb6 ea1b2bbf dc5e7f3e 62d6787c
Archive URL
https://noticenearby.com/notices/az-phoenix-foreclosure-encanto
Signed receipt
HMAC-SHA256 · fde8195650d08bb0accbef51

Publication log

  1. insertion 1 · ran · Publication DeskAug 9, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
  2. published · Publication DeskAug 9, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC

This page is a paid Public Register Placement. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state. A Placement Certificate is not an affidavit and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements. Nothing here is legal advice.