Notice Nearby

Notice Nearby

Placement Certificate

Placement Certificate — not an affidavit of publication

Notice Nearby records the following paid public register placement on the Notice Nearby Public Notice Register. This document is a Placement Certificate. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.

  1. The notice titled Foreclosure sale — 1812 Carey Avenue, Cheyenne, publication number NN-2026-00021, was placed on the Notice Nearby public register as a 30-day paid register placement at the URL stated below.
  2. The notice was first made public on Jul 18, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC. Schedule: 1 insertion: July 18, 2026. Last date: July 18, 2026. Fee: $49.00 paid · Standard · 30-day register placement = $49.00.
    1. Posting 1 of 1: July 18, 2026 (ran)
  3. The jurisdiction of the notice is Cheyenne, Laramie County, WY. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state.
  4. At the time of first placement, the SHA-256 digest of the canonical notice text (UTF-8, normalized line endings) was:c6d3d0fd c52b4a0a 3d6cc367 7a626140 2731d676 1c9c9e25 0ff4bfe3 fa298ff5
  5. Register URL: https://noticenearby.com/notices/wy-cheyenne-foreclosure-downtown
  6. Notice Nearby issued a placement receipt signed with HMAC-SHA256. Signature prefix: 3b0467285d0032be5663a6bf

Text of the notice as placed

NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE You are hereby notified that on October 16, 2026, at 10:00 a.m., at Laramie County Courthouse, 309 W. 20th Street, the undersigned trustee will sell at public auction to the highest bidder for cash the real property situated in Cheyenne, Laramie County, Wyoming, described as: 1812 Carey Avenue, Cheyenne, WY 82001 Said sale will be made without covenant or warranty, express or implied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances, to satisfy the remaining principal and other sums secured by a deed of trust. Estimated unpaid balance: $227,610.44. Default has occurred and the beneficiary has accelerated the debt. Trustee sale / file number: CV-26-188. Parties of record: High Plains Mortgage Co.; Robert L. Sutter. First placed on the Notice Nearby public register (noticenearby.com) on 2026-07-18 for a 30-day searchable posting. This is a paid register placement, not a legal publication, and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements.

This Placement Certificate records a paid 30-day register posting. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper. This document is not legal advice.

Authorized agent

Publication Desk

Authorized publication agent

Notice Nearby

noticenearby.com

Official publisher signature has not been stamped on this proof yet.

Not an affidavit

Register placements receive a Placement Certificate, not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.