Notice Nearby

Notice Nearby

Placement Certificate

Placement Certificate — not an affidavit of publication

Notice Nearby records the following paid public register placement on the Notice Nearby Public Notice Register. This document is a Placement Certificate. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.

  1. The notice titled Sheriff’s sale — 915 NW 15th Street, Oklahoma City, publication number NN-2026-00031, was placed on the Notice Nearby public register as a 30-day paid register placement at the URL stated below.
  2. The notice was first made public on Jul 31, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC. Schedule: 1 insertion: July 31, 2026. Last date: July 31, 2026. Fee: $49.00 paid · Standard · 30-day register placement = $49.00.
    1. Posting 1 of 1: July 31, 2026 (ran)
  3. The jurisdiction of the notice is Oklahoma City, Oklahoma County, OK. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state.
  4. At the time of first placement, the SHA-256 digest of the canonical notice text (UTF-8, normalized line endings) was:919111a9 2303063a dc514cbd ed4e9fb1 d0a7c060 9a5567dc 3224e279 a088e122
  5. Register URL: https://noticenearby.com/notices/ok-oklahoma-city-foreclosure-midtown
  6. Notice Nearby issued a placement receipt signed with HMAC-SHA256. Signature prefix: a1a70db69a39123a2d7c68b2

Text of the notice as placed

NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE You are hereby notified that on October 8, 2026, at 10:00 a.m., at Oklahoma County Courthouse, 321 Park Avenue, the undersigned trustee will sell at public auction to the highest bidder for cash the real property situated in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma County, Oklahoma, described as: 915 NW 15th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73103 Said sale will be made without covenant or warranty, express or implied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances, to satisfy the remaining principal and other sums secured by a deed of trust. Estimated unpaid balance: $189,440.25. Default has occurred and the beneficiary has accelerated the debt. Trustee sale / file number: CJ-2026-4122. Parties of record: Prairie Home Mortgage; Lydia J. Hartman. First placed on the Notice Nearby public register (noticenearby.com) on 2026-07-31 for a 30-day searchable posting. This is a paid register placement, not a legal publication, and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements.

This Placement Certificate records a paid 30-day register posting. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper. This document is not legal advice.

Authorized agent

Publication Desk

Authorized publication agent

Notice Nearby

noticenearby.com

Official publisher signature has not been stamped on this proof yet.

Not an affidavit

Register placements receive a Placement Certificate, not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.