Notice Nearby

Notice Nearby

Placement Certificate

Placement Certificate — not an affidavit of publication

Notice Nearby records the following paid public register placement on the Notice Nearby Public Notice Register. This document is a Placement Certificate. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.

  1. The notice titled Foreclosure sale — 1816 W. 18th Street, Chicago, publication number NN-2026-00071, was placed on the Notice Nearby public register as a 30-day paid register placement at the URL stated below.
  2. The notice was first made public on Aug 25, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC. Schedule: 1 insertion: August 25, 2026. Last date: August 25, 2026. Fee: $49.00 paid · Standard · 30-day register placement = $49.00.
    1. Posting 1 of 1: August 25, 2026 (ran)
  3. The jurisdiction of the notice is Chicago, Cook County, IL. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state.
  4. At the time of first placement, the SHA-256 digest of the canonical notice text (UTF-8, normalized line endings) was:519b4826 fd632d4a 0ef5b70d 6e435c07 f9da2aef 13fcedf1 daa1cbe3 37be7e1f
  5. Register URL: https://noticenearby.com/notices/il-chicago-foreclosure-pilsen
  6. Notice Nearby issued a placement receipt signed with HMAC-SHA256. Signature prefix: 52c8c82de6df1b1e909ffeb0

Text of the notice as placed

NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE You are hereby notified that on October 13, 2026, at 10:30 a.m., at Cook County Sheriff’s sale room / online portal, the undersigned trustee will sell at public auction to the highest bidder for cash the real property situated in Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, described as: 1816 W. 18th Street, Chicago, IL 60608 Assessor’s Parcel Number: 17-20-224-018-0000 Said sale will be made without covenant or warranty, express or implied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances, to satisfy the remaining principal and other sums secured by a deed of trust. Estimated unpaid balance: $268,104.33. Default has occurred and the beneficiary has accelerated the debt. Trustee sale / file number: 2026-CH-07441. Parties of record: Midwest Home Loan, Inc.; Gabriela Soto. First placed on the Notice Nearby public register (noticenearby.com) on 2026-08-25 for a 30-day searchable posting. This is a paid register placement, not a legal publication, and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements.

This Placement Certificate records a paid 30-day register posting. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper. This document is not legal advice.

Authorized agent

Publication Desk

Authorized publication agent

Notice Nearby

noticenearby.com

Official publisher signature has not been stamped on this proof yet.

Not an affidavit

Register placements receive a Placement Certificate, not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.